100% Pure Essential Oil - Frankincense 12 ml
Frankincense (Boswellia carteri) has a sweet, warm, balsamic aroma that is stimulating and elevating to the mind. It is considered useful for visualizing, improving one's spiritual connection, and centering, it has comforting properties that help with focusing the mind and overcoming stress and despair.
Frankincense is also a valuable ingredient in skin care products for aging and dry skin. The ancient Egyptians used it in rejuvenation face masks
Botanical Name: Boswellia carteri Plant Part: Resin Extraction Method: CO2
Blends well with: basil, bergamot, cardamom, cedarwood, chamomile, cinnamon, clary sage, coriander, geranium, ginger
Note: Individuals receiving this information and purchasing this product must exercise their independent professional judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use