Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

Grapeseed Massage Oil - Water Dispersible

$11.00
SKU:
JJ-GPW
Availability:
Ships within 48 business hours
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Product Description

Grapeseed oil is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil. It is used by aromatherapists and massage therapists.  

Available in a range of volumes.  Price quoted for 250ml

Includes water dispersant to ensure oil wipes off easily from the skin and washes cleanly from towels and linen.

GRAPESEED OIL

  • Cautions: None Known.
  • Important Note:The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Botanical name: Vitis vinifera

Extraction method:
Cold pressed

Common uses:
Grapeseed oil is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aromatherapists, and massage therapists.

Grapeseed oil is also used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred carrier oil for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin.

Consistency: Typical and characteristic of carrier oils.

Absorption:
It is very well absorbed and includes water dispersant to ensure oil wipes off easily from the skin and washes cleanly from towels and linen.


You Recently Viewed...



Sign up for email news and sales announcements